Wednesday, December 7, 2016

Melt Away Those On Display!


The cat is back,
Back at my shack.
To be back wouldn't I have to go?
Damned if I know.

Though I do.
So damned at my zoo?
 Damn, need to watch those words.
Whoops, how about them birds?

Yeah, on with it.
As here we sit.
I'm sitting, are you?
Bet more than a few.

Insecurity is the name.
Isn't that word lame?
Who needs it?
Hey, gives a rhyming fit.

Want it gone?
Easy with no con.
Just let it melt.
Screw the hand dealt.

Frosty is toast.
He sure can't boast.
He went down under.
Whoops, the sun did plunder.

Now he's a puddle.
Around him kiddies huddle.
He just wanted to see a kangaroo.
One that wouldn't steal his shoe.

He came, he saw, he died.
The poor kiddies cried.
The kangaroo hopped away,
All went on with their day.

Wow, that was depressing.
Is that what you're guessing?
A mythical snowman died. 
Pfft screw the depressing ride.

Melt like mythical him.
Insecurity gone on a whim.
Then a new hand can be dealt.
For you skipped folding and went with melt.

Wasn't that wise of me? Hmmm yeah, I'm a bit crazy at my sea. But there could be something in there. At least I didn't repeat the fart one at my lair. Look! I used the new badge too. I guess that means this was the first post written when that came due. Could also mean I'm a tad slow or too lazy to make the other one go. We'll go with the first one of the mass. That is much better sounding to my little rhyming ass.

Later all, have a nice fall.

Tuesday, December 6, 2016

An I Know It Friendly Bit!

The cat was here and there, heck the cat was anywhere, and I hear this time and time again. I'm sure you have at your den. It is not hard to spot. It seems to be a familiar plot.

You were where?
They get in your hair.
You did what?
They're right up your butt.

I've done that.
They chew the fat.
Yap on and on like they know,
When really full of crow.

You could say that,
And they'd still chew the fat.
I've eaten crow before.
They'd say it at their shore.

But then there is more,
More to the chore.
Yeah, it's a chore to listen to.
Rather go watch a mutt eat doo doo.

For these people are already full of shit.
I may as well watch a dog show it.
Then I can say I've seen that too.
Isn't that something you want to do?

These nuts would.
As well they should.
They have to have done it.
Wait! There is the other fit.

My friend has done that.
They chew more fat.
No wonder they are wide,
As they take you for a ride.

I have a friend like that.
They are where it's at.
I have a friend like that.
They aren't where it's at.

The need to agree.
A friend or me me me.
To outshine with a friend,
Why is that a trend?

A nut on the loose?
Bet they even humped a moose.
Maybe they threw in a goose,
As they talk out their caboose.

You have to know a few like that. They are everywhere with brains of scat. They have seen it and done it all. They must be immortal at their hall. Them and their friend stash. Think they even have friends after away they dash? Pfffft is all the cat can say as I ignore and go about my day. I do leave them a little gas. That is all they get though from my little rhyming ass.

Later all, have a nice fall.

Monday, December 5, 2016

Don't Bank On The Blank!

Last year people went bat shit crazy because Star Bucks was hazy. Yeah, no Christmas on the side. Woweee, that is something to talk about far and wide. But the cat will join in. We don't want a repeat spin.

Look at you,
Christmas in view,
Can't say another thing.
Nope, just tunes you sing.

Forget the rest.
Christmas has to be the best.
No others holidays.
Christmas just pays.

Happy holidays is even bad,
At least to some at their pad.
Can't have that.
Not even from a rat.

Look, it's a red shirt.
With you I can't flirt.
You are wearing red and it's blank.
Go get hit by a tank.

Oh my, a red towel.
That makes me howl.
It has no Christmas pic.
You are such a dick.

Some red shoes.
Those sing the blues.
They don't even have an elf.
You should be ashamed of yourself.

A red painted house.
I curse you and your mouse.
That is sooooo wrong.
I hope you get crushed by King Kong.

Look at that red car.
My, that can take you far.
I hope it goes right into a ditch,
You Christmas hating bitch.

You have red undies.
Maybe even red fundies.
Both is such a shame.
No sex you will claim.

Red makes me see red.
Red with no Christmas bed.
You must clearly say Christmas only.
Who cares if other holidays get lonely.

Pfffffft says the cat. Wowee, only red where one is at. That is oh so bad. Let's rant about it from pad to pad. Being forced to say Happy Holidays or Merry Christmas is dumb. Should be able to say what you want, chum. But whining because of the color of a cup makes the cat realize there is more brains in a pup. I better go hide after this rhyming pass because I've been sitting and now I have a red little rhyming ass.

Later all, have a nice fall.